BC Leaderboard

BC Leaderboard

Try to catch the top 5 fastest skaters this season

Strava

Find the leaders of the BC Speed Skating Strava groups or challenges

Results Error?

Submit any results errors in the BC Leaderboard or Database

BC Leaderboard




L2T FEMALE 400m 8-11

1 - Emily Watson - 00:55.490

2 - Clara Beggs - 00:55.530

3 - Eily Kennett - 00:55.950

4 - Monet Legault - 00:58.970

5 - Leilani Klynsoon - 01:00.240

L2T FEMALE 1200m 8-11

1 - Eily Kennett - 02:59.150

2 - Clara Beggs - 03:09.410

3 - Monet Legault - 03:10.530

4 - Leilani Klynsoon - 03:18.970

5 - Daphne Lazaruk - 03:34.190

L2T MALE 400m 9-12

1 - Sequoia Antoine - 00:49.570

2 - Jacob Paradela - 00:49.610

3 - Eli Bernard - 00:49.800

4 - Isaiah Kotak - 00:50.030

5 - Surya Rajesh - 00:52.800

L2T MALE 1200m 9-12

1 - Sequoia Antoine - 02:40.350

2 - Isaiah Kotak - 02:40.400

3 - Eli Bernard - 02:40.720

4 - Jacob Paradela - 02:41.510

5 - Ross Mathewson - 02:55.490

T2T FEMALE 400m (ST) 11-14

1 - Meena Litt - 00:43.410

2 - Arya Jahns - 00:44.008

3 - Dain Song - 00:44.070

4 - Alivia Lam - 00:45.530

5 - Megan Vansickle - 00:45.974

T2T FEMALE 1500m (ST) 11-14

1 - Meena Litt - 02:53.280

2 - Arya Jahns - 02:57.030

3 - Dain Song - 02:58.136

4 - Alivia Lam - 02:59.795

5 - Megan Vansickle - 02:59.913

T2T FEMALE 500m (LT) 11-14

1 - Arya Jahns - 00:49.083

2 - Meena Litt - 00:50.420

3 - Megan Vansickle - 00:52.825

4 - Tara Ashrafi - 00:55.480

5 - Bria Budalich - 00:56.520

T2T MALE 400m (ST) 12-15

1 - Liam Almeida - 00:37.670

2 - Heath Kennett - 00:39.825

3 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 00:39.969

4 - Daniel Jin - 00:40.470

5 - Kai Barnett - 00:40.776

T2T MALE 1500m (ST) 12-15

1 - Kai Barnett - 02:33.050

2 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 02:33.458

3 - Heath Kennett - 02:35.790

4 - Daniel Jin - 02:36.660

5 - Amos Scott Bouris - 02:44.191

T2T MALE 500m (LT) 12-15

1 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 00:46.443

2 - Heath Kennett - 00:46.961

3 - Leander Ebbott - 00:48.469

4 - Kallum Dunn - 00:49.740

5 - Daniel Jin - 00:50.920

JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Charlotte Sernoski - 00:48.450

2 - Caroline Dong - 00:49.320

3 - Calla Haaheim - 00:49.762

4 - Gabrielle Oetomo - 00:50.432

5 - Anya Liu - 00:51.160

JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Charlotte Sernoski - 02:35.147

2 - Calla Haaheim - 02:38.485

3 - Gabrielle Oetomo - 02:40.666

4 - Caroline Dong - 02:40.838

5 - Anya Liu - 02:44.910

JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Sidney Bennie - 00:44.870

2 - Cheyanne Key - 00:47.800

3 - Calla Haaheim - 00:48.560

4 - Katherine Wagner - 00:49.220

5 - Willa Ludeman - 00:54.570

JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Sidney Bennie - 02:17.070

2 - Cheyanne Key - 02:30.260

3 - Calla Haaheim - 02:32.650

4 - Katherine Wagner - 02:47.590

5 - Willa Ludeman - 02:56.370

JUNIOR MALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Samuel Green - 00:41.407

2 - Barnett Liu - 00:43.508

3 - Roanan Tien-Vidal - 00:45.438

4 - Michael Oetomo - 00:46.001

5 - Simon Mikulash - 00:46.108

JUNIOR MALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Samuel Green - 02:16.495

2 - Barnett Liu - 02:20.378

3 - Roanan Tien-Vidal - 02:26.575

4 - Michael Oetomo - 02:27.090

5 - Simon Mikulash - 02:27.461

JUNIOR MALE 500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Mason Floriant - 00:39.980

2 - Jack Hanson - 00:41.290

3 - Matthew Mitchell - 00:41.710

4 - Barnett Liu - 00:41.820

5 - Austin MacGregor - 00:42.270

JUNIOR MALE 1500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Jack Hanson - 02:02.610

2 - Matthew Mitchell - 02:05.610

3 - Benjamin Konwicki - 02:07.540

4 - Mason Floriant - 02:09.050

5 - Austin MacGregor - 02:14.530


strava challenge

Compete against members throughout BC in our BC Speed Skating Strava Challenges.  Challenges are announced monthly on social media for athletes, coaches, officials, parents, and volunteers.

  1. Join the BC Speed Skating Strava Club
  2. Follow us on social media
  3. Join the monthly challange


FOUND A RESULTS ERROR?