BC Leaderboard

BC Leaderboard

Try to catch the top 5 fastest skaters this season

Strava

Find the leaders of the BC Speed Skating Strava groups or challenges

Results Error?

Submit any results errors in the BC Leaderboard or Database

BC Leaderboard




L2T FEMALE 400m 8-11

1 - Emily Watson - 00:55.490

2 - Eily Kennett - 00:57.580

3 - Clara Beggs - 00:57.800

4 - Hallie Sadegur - 01:03.240

5 - Sophie Klapstein - 01:04.350

L2T FEMALE 1200m 8-11

1 - Eily Kennett - 02:59.150

2 - Clara Beggs - 03:09.410

3 - Leilani Klynsoon - 03:18.970

L2T MALE 400m 9-12

1 - Eli Bernard - 00:49.800

2 - Jacob Paradela - 00:49.890

3 - Sequoia Antoine - 00:50.360

4 - Surya Rajesh - 00:52.800

5 - Isaiah Kotak - 00:54.210

L2T MALE 1200m 9-12

1 - Sequoia Antoine - 02:40.350

2 - Jacob Paradela - 02:41.510

3 - Isaiah Kotak - 02:50.720

4 - Ross Mathewson - 02:55.490

5 - Matthew Bae - 03:03.960

T2T FEMALE 400m (ST) 11-14

1 - Meena Litt - 00:44.560

2 - Dain Song - 00:44.800

3 - Arya Jahns - 00:47.000

4 - Megan Vansickle - 00:48.080

5 - Bria Budalich - 00:48.280

T2T FEMALE 1500m (ST) 11-14

1 - Dain Song - 00:23.710

2 - Meena Litt - 02:58.138

3 - Megan Vansickle - 03:05.580

4 - Arya Jahns - 03:07.210

5 - Laylah Sadegur - 03:13.610

T2T FEMALE 500m (LT) 11-14

1 - Tara Ashrafi - 00:56.450

2 - Varvara Whale - 01:02.070

T2T MALE 400m (ST) 12-15

1 - Heath Kennett - 00:40.950

2 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 00:41.171

3 - Daniel Jin - 00:41.920

4 - James Reed - 00:42.070

5 - Kai Barnett - 00:43.160

T2T MALE 1500m (ST) 12-15

1 - Daniel Jin - 00:22.660

2 - Kai Barnett - 00:22.860

3 - Aaron Liu - 00:23.120

4 - Heath Kennett - 00:28.270

5 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 02:43.984

T2T MALE 500m (LT) 12-15

1 - Erik Hansen - 00:55.980

2 - Max Wu - 00:58.120

3 - Taha Ahmed - 01:13.950

JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Sidney Bennie - 00:46.030

2 - Cheyanne Key - 00:48.710

3 - Caroline Dong - 00:49.320

4 - Charlotte Sernoski - 00:49.486

5 - Calla Haaheim - 00:51.550

JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Gabrielle Oetomo - 00:22.630

2 - Charlotte Sernoski - 02:35.147

3 - Caroline Dong - 02:40.860

4 - Calla Haaheim - 02:41.220

5 - Anya Liu - 02:49.231

JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Sidney Bennie - 00:45.960

2 - Cheyanne Key - 00:49.960

3 - Avalin Alexander - 01:03.840

JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Sidney Bennie - 02:23.920

2 - Cheyanne Key - 02:41.590

3 - Avalin Alexander - 03:38.740

JUNIOR MALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Samuel Green - 00:41.407

2 - Mason Floriant - 00:42.120

3 - Matthew Mitchell - 00:43.750

4 - Barnett Liu - 00:44.301

5 - Austin MacGregor - 00:44.820

JUNIOR MALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Alex Duan - 00:21.730

2 - Arthur Barnsdale - 00:22.770

3 - Theory Havelka - 00:22.870

4 - Quirin Teh - 00:34.000

5 - Samuel Green - 02:16.495

JUNIOR MALE 500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Barnett Liu - 00:41.820

2 - Jack Hanson - 00:41.870

3 - Mason Floriant - 00:42.440

4 - Matthew Mitchell - 00:43.930

5 - Austin MacGregor - 00:45.360

JUNIOR MALE 1500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Jack Hanson - 02:05.200

2 - Matthew Mitchell - 02:13.730

3 - Austin MacGregor - 02:28.140

4 - Subhaan Ahmed - 02:45.790


strava challenge

Compete against members throughout BC in our BC Speed Skating Strava Challenges.  Challenges are announced monthly on social media for athletes, coaches, officials, parents, and volunteers.

  1. Join the BC Speed Skating Strava Club
  2. Follow us on social media
  3. Join the monthly challange


FOUND A RESULTS ERROR?